Nickname: “Izzy”
Birthdate: March 22, 2013
Gender: Mare
Color: Chestnut
Pedigree: Stevie Wonderboy-Run Cat Run, by Sir Cat
Career Race Record: 20-4-2-3 for $45,786
Last Race: December 20, 2017 at Penn National Race Course
Partner Farm: Full Gallop Farm in Aiken, SC
Adopter: Halliea M. in Canton, GA

“Izzy (as we call her) is doing great! She is competing at the novice level in eventing and is a joy to be around.”