Nickname: “Truffled”
Birthdate: February 3, 2013
Gender: Mare
Color: Gray
Pedigree: The Pamplemousse-Bussell Up [GB], by Danehill Dancer [IRE]
Career Race Record: 3-0-0-1 for $2,540
Last Race: January 31, 2017 at Parx Racing
Partner Farm: Jumping H Farm in Elkin, NC
Adopter: Nicole H. in Elkin, NC