Nickname: “Kid”
Birthdate: March 23, 2012
Gender: Gelding
Color: Bay
Pedigree: Harlan’s Holiday-Triumphantly, by Mr. Greeley
Career Race Record: 23-6-7-2 for $535,478
Last Race: January 28, 2017 at Charles Town
Partner Farm: Black Oak Farm in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Adopter: Melissa M. in NY