Nickname: “Max”
Birthdate: March 28, 2011
Gender: Gelding
Color: Dark Bay
Pedigree: Congressionalhonor-Merry Princess, by Polish Numbers
Career Race Record: 21-3-6-4 for $145,378
Last Race: October 14, 2017 at Meadowlands Racetrack
Partner Farm: McCaulley Equine in Furlong, PA
Adopter: Melissa S. in Billings, MT