Nickname: “Indy”
Birthdate: February 12, 2014
Gender: Gelding
Color: Bay
Pedigree: Maclean’s Music-Toy Indian, by Indian Charlie
Career Race Record: 8-1-1-3 for $25,550
Last Race: October 12, 2017 at Delaware Park
Partner Farm: Parthenon Stables LLC in Rising Sun, MD
Adopter: Mary R. in Woodbine, MD