Nickname: “Eddie”
Birthdate: May 1, 2013
Gender: Gelding
Color: Chestnut
Pedigree: Munnings-Winbrandlex, by Yankee Victor
Career Race Record: 25-4-4-2 for $52,247
Last Race: November 12, 2017 at Parx Racing
Partner Farm: Black Oak Farm in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Adopter: Close Up Show Stables in MD