Nickname: “Facundo”
Birthdate: May 10, 2010
Gender: Gelding
Color: Chestnut
Pedigree: Almuhathir-Pulpit Baby, by Pulpit
Career Race Record: 46-3-2-4 for $62,606
Last Race: September 5, 2016 at Parx Racing
Partner Farm: Maui Meadow Farm in West Chester, PA
Adopter: Nina L. in West Chester, PA