Nickname: “After the Goldrush”
Birthdate: April 14, 2013
Gender: Gelding
Color: Bay
Pedigree: Brother Derek-Rich Citizen, by Proud Citizen
Career Race Record: 16-0-4-1 for $21,244
Last Race: August 24, 2017 at Delaware Park
Partner Farm: Black Oak Farm in Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Adopter: Erin M. in Anthony, FL